?

Log in

Previous 10

Dec. 5th, 2006

Hide-zou sexy sexy

noi_chan

(no subject)

New layout!! :D

it's about time! xDD nice change~ right?!
wriggleboys wriggleboys wriggleboys

Nov. 12th, 2006

Hide-zou sexy sexy

noi_chan

omg! this comm. must not die! D:

So I heard a while ago that 12012 would be coming to Texas? is that true? and if it is did anyone go see them?

oh one more thing, has anyone heard their latest stuff?

oh oh oh!!(too may "oh"s in there but yeah ok xDD) Has anyone seen the clips for 'Hide and seek tour'?

Jun. 29th, 2006

Yuu want.want.want

devil_naoo

(no subject)


lord_itlord_itlord_it

The 12012 rating community is ready and waiting for YOU!
If you're interested, please join!

Jun. 9th, 2006

Kuro

luniana

12012 Live Report

Hey! Sorry I haven't been keeping my promise to post stuff, so hopefully this amuses somebody.

On June 5th I went to Fukuoka to see 12012 live at Drum-Son, and here's my report. I'm a terrible fan, with a terrible memory, so I don't have a set list, and most of it is just amusing things that happened to me while i'm there...but oh well. I'm not posting this to brag, just posting it to amuse, and maybe give fans planning on seeing them in Japan a heads up. ^_^

Fake Cut that actually takes you to my journal

PS>I apologize for calling the middle of the show boring...before someone gets mad at me. ^__~

Jun. 7th, 2006

hizumi_mania

(no subject)

hello~ i am new here ^o^
i luv 12012, particularly wataru x3
and sou i thought i join this community n . n
and i hope i find new friends ^__^

Jun. 3rd, 2006

brb narnia., quote ★ fthis.

tasaimoo

(no subject)

HIII everyone! 
Hmhm. Not many posting in here huh? Well! Im new! So...
lol.. when i saw this comm i was like "OMG! Its a comm just for me! <333" 
Maybe it was coincidence. lol. But Wataru and Kawauchi are my favorite! 

Ok..anyway. Maybe only few knew about it, but...
Wataru and Sakai of 12012 will be
Jhouserock ENT. special guests at 
AnimeEXPO this year!! 

So..yea. thats pretty awesome. 
This most likely means 12012 will
be doing a future concert in the USA!  :D 


ok. sorry i was so random! hope im welcome!
and sorry if you already knew about this! lol

May. 9th, 2006

Hide-zou sexy sexy

noi_chan

wriggle boys change~

Y0 peeps! how's everyone doing? ^-^

Just letting you guys know that I have put up a new layout~! :D
wriggleboys so check it out~!
To add to that, the info section also has a new layout! :D
so check that out too~
that's about it ^^ thanks for reading~!

enjoy the rest of your day/evening/night or where ever you maybe! :)

p.s. if you find anything wrong with it please let me know ^^

May. 3rd, 2006

Hide-zou sexy sexy

noi_chan

See wataru in a cowboy hat!

lookie wataru in a cowboy hat!Collapse )

Apr. 20th, 2006

Kuro

luniana

new member, I come with a treat. ^^

Hello,
I'm a new fan to 12012, learning about them from various magazines over here in Japan.

Here's a photo I found of them off the Fukuoka Drum SON website, a live house they'll be playing in June.

Image hosting by Photobucket
I know its a tiny crappy photo, but oh well. ^^


If I see them in any other magazines I'll see if I can get some photos to help the community out. Barring horrible weather I should have some fun news/photos/whoknowswhat in June. ^__~

Yours, Luniana

Apr. 10th, 2006

Hide-zou sexy sexy

noi_chan

Happy Birthday~!! :DD

something for the birthday boy~♥Collapse )

today is Tohru's bday!! (Japan time)

so...lets wish him a VERY HAPPY BIRTHDAY~!!♥ :D

Previous 10